Thank you to the people and companies that partner with and support FRS!
Thank you to all who generously donate to and sponsor FRS events and programs. You make everything we do possible.
We are grateful for your support.
Donors and Event Sponsors
Central Region
2024
Consolidated Telephone Company | Cunningham Telephone Company, Inc. |
Dumont Telephone Company | F&B Communications, Inc. |
GRM Networks | H&B Communications, Inc. |
Heart of Iowa Communications Cooperative | Nex-Tech |
Northeast Missouri Rural Telephone Company | Peace Valley Telephone Company, Inc. |
Peoples Telecommunications, L.L.C. | Pioneer Communications |
RTC Communications | Twin Valley Communications |
Wilson Communications |
2023
Blue Valley Tele-Communications, Inc. | BPS Telephone Company |
Butler Bremer Communications | Chariton Valley Broadband, LLC |
Clear Lake Independent Telephone Company | Consolidated Telephone Company |
Cumberland Telephone Company | Cunningham Telephone Company, Inc. |
F&B Communications, Inc. | Farmers Mutual Cooperative Telephone Company |
Golden Belt Telephone Association, Inc. | Green Hills Telephone Corporation |
GRM Networks | H&B Communications, Inc. |
Hamilton Telecommunications | Heart of Iowa Communications Cooperative |
Hemingford Cooperative Telephone Company | INDATEL Services LLC |
Kalona Cooperative Telephone Co. | Marne & Elk Horn Telephone Co. |
Nex-Tech | Northeast Missouri Rural Telephone Company |
Northeast Nebraska Telephone Company | Palmer Mutual Telephone Co. |
Panora Communications Cooperative | Peace Valley Telephone Company, Inc. |
Peoples Telecommunications, L.L.C. | Pioneer Communications |
Rainbow Communications LLC. | Rally Networks |
RTC Communications | Steelville Telephone Exchange, Inc. |
Twin Valley Communications | Van Buren Telephone Company, Inc. |
Webster-Calhoun Cooperative Telephone Association | Wilson Communications |
Winnebago Cooperative Telecom Association (WCTA) | WTC Communications |
2022
Alpine Communications, L.C. | Blue Valley Tele-Communications, Inc. |
BPS Telephone Company | Butler Bremer Communications |
Chariton Valley Telephone Corporation | Clear Lake Independent Telephone Company |
Consolidated Telephone Company | Consortia Consulting |
Cunningham Telephone Company, Inc. | Dumont Telephone Company |
Farmers Mutual Cooperative Telephone Company | Golden Belt Telephone Association, Inc. |
GRM Networks | H&B Communications, Inc. |
Hamilton Telecommunications | Heart of Iowa Communications Cooperative |
Home Communications, Inc. | INDATEL Services LLC |
Jefferson Telecom | KanOkla Networks |
Keystone Communications | Marne & Elk Horn Telephone Co. |
Mutual Telephone Co. | Mutual Telephone Company of Morning Sun |
Nex-Tech | Northeast Nebraska Telephone Company |
OmniTel Communications | Palmer Mutual Telephone Co. |
Panora Communications Cooperative | Peace Valley Telephone Company, Inc. |
Peoples Telecommunications L.L.C. | Pierce Telecommunications |
Pioneer Communications | Rainbow Communications LLC |
Rock Port Telephone Company | RTC Communications |
Stanton Telecom Inc | Steelville Telephone Exchange, Inc. |
Titonka Telephone Company | Tri-County Telephone Association, Inc. |
Van Buren Telephone Company, Inc. | Webster-Calhoun Cooperative Telephone Association |
WesTel Systems | Wilson Communications |
Winnebago Cooperative Telecom Association | WTC Communications |
North Central Region
2024
Baldwin Telecom Inc. | Benton Cooperative Telephone Company |
Consolidated Telcom | Consolidated Telephone Company |
Dickey Rural Telephone Cooperative | Federated Telephone Cooperative |
Gardonville Cooperative Telephone Association | Marquette-Adams Telephone Cooperative, Inc. |
Midstate Communications, Inc. | Nelson Communications Cooperative |
Park Region Mutual Telephone Company | Red River Rural Telephone Assn. |
Santel Communications Cooperative | Tri-County Communications Cooperative |
Venture Communications Cooperative |
2023
Albany Mutual Telephone Association | Arvig |
Association of Communication Engineers | BEK Communications Cooperative |
Benton Cooperative Telephone Company | Citizens Telephone Cooperative |
Cochrane Cooperative Telephone Company | Consolidated Telcom |
Dakota Central Telecommunications | Emily Cooperative Telephone Co. |
Farmers Mutual Telephone Company | Federated Telephone Company |
Garden Valley Telephone Company | Gardonville Cooperative Telephone Association |
Golden West Telecommunications Cooperative, Inc. | Halstad Telephone Company |
Interstate Telecommunications Cooperative | James Valley Cooperative Telephone Company |
Kennebec Telephone Co. Inc. | Lakeland Communications Group, LLC |
Lynxx Networks | Marquette-Adams Telephone Cooperative, Inc. |
Midstate Communications, Inc. | Nelson Communications Cooperative |
North Dakota Telephone Company | Northwest Communications Cooperative |
Park Region Mutual Telephone Company | Polar Communications Mutual Aid Corp. |
RC Technologies | Red River Rural Telephone Assn. |
Reservation Telephone Cooperative | Runestone Telecom Association |
Santel Communications Cooperative | SDN Communications |
Solarus | SRT Communications, Inc. |
Tri-County Communications Cooperative | TrioTel Communications, Inc. |
Venture Communications Cooperative | West Central Initiative |
West River Cooperative Telephone Company | West River Telecommunications Cooperative |
2022
Arvig | Baldwin Telecom Inc. |
Benton Cooperative Telephone Company | C.R.S.T. Cooperative Telephone Company |
Cochrane Cooperative Telephone Company | Consolidated Telcom |
Dakota Central Telecommunications | Dickey Rural Telephone Cooperative |
Emily Cooperative Telephone Co. | Garden Valley Telephone Company |
Gardonville Cooperative Telephone Association | Golden West Telecommunications Cooperative, Inc. |
Halstad Telephone Company | Interstate Telecommunications Cooperative |
James Valley Cooperative Telephone Company | Marquette-Adams Telephone Cooperative, Inc. |
Midstate Communications, Inc. | Nelson Communications Cooperative |
North Dakota Telephone Company | Northwest Communications Cooperative |
Otter Tail Telcom | Park Region Mutual Telephone Company |
Polar Communications Mutual Aid Corp. | RC Technologies |
Red River Rural Telephone Assn. | Reservation Telephone Cooperative |
Rothsay Telephone Company | Runestone Telecom Association |
Santel Communications Cooperative | SDN Communications |
Solarus | Spring Grove Communications |
TM Rural Water District | Tri-County Communications Cooperative |
TrioTel Communications, Inc. | Valley Telecommunications Cooperative Association |
Valley Telephone Company | Venture Communications Cooperative |
West Central Initiative | West Central Telephone Association |
West River Cooperative Telephone Company | West River Telecommunications Cooperative |
Northeast Region
2024
Adams Telephone Co-Operative | Blooston, Mordkofsky, Dickens, Duffy & Prendergast, LLP |
LightStream | Mid Century Telephone Cooperative |
Monon Telephone Company | Mulberry Cooperative Telephone Company, Inc. |
PSC | SEI Communications |
Wabash Mutual Telephone Company | Woodhull Telephone Company |
2023
Cass Communications, Inc. | Endeavor Communications |
Farmers Mutual Telephone Company | Herman & Whiteaker, LLC |
Home Telephone Co. | JSI |
Mid Century Telephone Cooperative | Monon Telephone Company |
MTCO Communications | Mulberry Cooperative Telephone Company, Inc. |
NineStar Connect | PSC |
RTC Communications | S & A Telephone Company, Inc. |
SEI Communications | Telcom Insurance Group |
Wabash Communications CO-OP | Wabash Mutual Telephone Company |
Waitsfield and Champlain Valley Telecom | Woodhull Telephone Company |
2022
Adams Telephone Co-Operative | Arthur Mutual Telephone Company |
Cass Communications, Inc. | Com Net, Inc |
Delhi Telephone Company | Farm Credit East |
Farmers Mutual Telephone Company | Herman and Whiteaker, LLC |
Home Telephone Co. | JSI |
Lightstream | Mid Century Telephone Cooperative |
Monon Telephone Company | Mulberry Cooperative Telephone Company, Inc. |
NineStar Connect | Pigeon Telephone Company |
PSC | RTC Communications |
SEI Communications | Wabash Communications CO-OP |
Woodhull Telephone Company |
Northwest Region
2024
3 Rivers Telephone Cooperative, Inc. | COLTONTEL |
STRATA Networks |
2023
3 Rivers Telephone Cooperative, Inc. | Beaver Creek Cooperative Telephone Company |
Blackfoot Telephone Cooperative | COLTONTEL |
Cornerstone Publishing Group, Inc | DirectLink |
Matanuska Telecom Association, Inc. | Mid-Rivers Telephone Cooperative, Inc. |
Molalla Communications Company | Monitor Cooperative Telephone Company |
Nemont Telephone Cooperative, Inc. | PC Telcom |
Pioneer Telephone Cooperative | Ponderosa Telephone |
SC Broadband | STRATA Networks |
ToledoTel | Volcano Telephone Company |
Wahkiakum West Telephone |
2022
3 Rivers Telephone Cooperative, Inc. | Alexicon Telecommunications Consulting |
Blackfoot Telephone Cooperative | CoBank |
Cordova Telephone Cooperative, Inc. | Cornerstone Publishing Group, Inc. |
DirectLink | Emery Telcom |
Farmers Mutual Telephone Company | Mid-Rivers Telephone Cooperative, Inc. |
Nemont Telephone Cooperative, Inc. | Phillips County Telephone Company dba PC Telcom |
Pioneer Telephone Cooperative | Pioneer Utilities Resources, Inc. |
Silver Star Communications | Triangle Telephone Cooperative, Inc. |
Wahkiakum West Telephone |
Southeast Region
2024
Ballard Rural Telephone Cooperative Corporation, Inc. | Ben Lomand Telephone Cooperative, Inc. |
FOCUS Broadband | Foothills Communications |
Hardy Telecommunications, Inc. | Highland Telephone Cooperative, Inc. |
Loretto Telephone Company, Inc. | LTC Connect |
NTCA | Services Mgmt Corp |
SkyLine Membership Corporation | Star Telephone Membership Corporation |
The Winston-Salem Foundation | Twin Lakes Telephone Cooperative Corporation |
2023
Alma Telephone Company, Inc. Brooks | Autry, Hall & Cook, LLP |
Ballard Rural Telephone Cooperative Corporation, Inc. | Ben Lomand Telephone Cooperative, Inc. |
Bledsoe Telephone Cooperative | Bulloch Telephone Cooperative, Inc. |
DTC Communications | DUO Broadband |
Farmers Telecommunications Cooperative, Inc. | FOCUS Broadband |
Foothills Communications | Hardy Telecommunications, Inc. |
Horry Telephone Cooperative, Inc. | Loretto Telephone Company, Inc. |
LTC Connect | Millry Communications |
Mountain Rural Telephone Coop. Corp. Inc | North Central Telephone Cooperative, Inc |
NRTC National Rural Telecommunications Cooperative | NTCA |
Osmose Utilities Services | Palmetto Rural Telephone Cooperative, Inc. |
Pembroke Telephone Company, Inc. | Peoples Rural Telephone Cooperative |
Pine Belt Telephone Company, Inc. | Progressive Holding Company |
Public Service Telephone Company | RiverStreet Communications of Virginia, Inc. |
Rural Telephone Finance Cooperative RTFC | Sandhill Telephone Cooperative |
Scott County Telephone Cooperative, Inc. | Services Mgmt Corp |
SkyLine Membership Corporation | South Central Rural Telecommunications Cooperative, Inc. |
Star Telephone Membership Corporation | Surry Telephone Membership Corporation |
The Winston-Salem Foundation | Twin Lakes Telephone Cooperative Corporation |
West Carolina Rural Telephone Cooperative, Inc. |
2022
Ballard Rural Telephone Cooperative Corporation, Inc. | Ben Lomand Telephone Cooperative, Inc. |
Bledsoe Telephone Cooperative | Bulloch Telephone Cooperative, Inc. |
DTC Communications | Farmers Telecommunications Cooperative, Inc. |
FOCUS Broadband | Foothills Communications |
Hardy Telecommunications, Inc. | Highland Telephone Cooperative |
Highland Telephone Cooperative, Inc. | Horry Telephone Cooperative, Inc. |
Loretto Telephone Company, Inc. | LTC Connect |
Millry Communications | Mountain Rural Telephone Coop. Corp. Inc. |
North Central Telephone Cooperative, Inc. | NTCA |
Palmetto Rural Telephone Cooperative, Inc. | Pembroke Telephone Company, Inc. |
Peoples Rural Telephone Cooperative | Pineland Telephone Cooperative, Inc. |
Planters Telephone Cooperative | Randolph Communications |
Rural Telephone Finance Cooperative (RTFC) | Sandhill Telephone Cooperative |
Scott County Telephone Cooperative, Inc. | Services Management Corporation |
Skyline Membership Corporation | South Central Rural Telecommunications Cooperative |
Star Telephone Membership Corporation | Surry Telephone Membership Corporation |
Thacker-Grigsby Telephone Company, Inc. | The Winston-Salem Foundation |
Twin Lakes Telephone Cooperative Corporation | West Carolina Rural Telephone Cooperative, Inc. |
Southwest Region
2024
Cap Rock Telephone Cooperative, Inc. | Cherokee Telephone Company |
Five Area Telephone Cooperative, Inc. | Hill Country Telephone Cooperative, Inc. |
Panhandle Telephone Cooperative, Inc. | South Plains Telephone Cooperative, Inc. |
Taylor Telephone Cooperative, Inc. |
2023
Alenco Communications, Inc. | BBT |
Canadian Valley Telephone Company | Cap Rock Telephone Cooperative, Inc. |
Central Oklahoma Telephone Co., LLC | Cimarron Telephone Co. |
ENMR Plateau Telecommunications | Hill Country Telephone Cooperative, Inc. |
Nortex Communications | Pottawatomie Telephone Company |
South Plains Telephone Cooperative, Inc. | Totelcom Communications, LLC |
Tularosa Basin Telephone Company, Inc. | Valley Telephone Cooperative, Inc. |
West Texas Rural Telephone Cooperative, Inc. | YK Communications |
Yucca Telecom |
2022
Alenco Communications, Inc. | Canadian Valley Telephone Company |
Cap Rock Telephone Cooperative, Inc. | Central Oklahoma Telephone Co., LLC |
Coleman County Telephone Cooperative, Inc. | CSSA |
ENMR Plateau Telecommunications | Five Area Telephone Cooperative, Inc. |
Hill Country Telephone Cooperative, Inc. | Nortex Communications |
Panhandle Telephone Cooperative, Inc. | Penasco Valley Telephone Cooperative |
Peoples Telephone Cooperative | Pioneer Long Distance |
Poka Lambro Telephone Cooperative | Prairie Grove Telephone Company |
River Bluffs Cabins LLC | Santa Rosa Telephone Cooperative, Inc. |
South Arkansas Telephone Company, Inc. | South Plains Telephone Cooperative, Inc. |
Totelcom Communications, Inc. | Valley Telephone Cooperative, Inc. |
XIT Rural Telephone Cooperative, Inc. | YK Communications |
Yucca Telecom |
Individual Donors
2024
Adam Lush | Amy Bahra |
Andy Isackson | Angela Shipley |
April Irwin | Barry Adair |
Ben Parmer | Benjamin M. Foster |
Brendan Dailey | Brian Sullivan |
Camille Christiansen | Carri Bennet |
Cathy A. Hinger | Chris McDonald |
Clare Andonov | Craig Cook |
Cynthia Grisham | Dave Rasmussen |
Dave Soper | David Adams |
David Blessing | David Nathan Cooper |
Donald Herman, Jr. | Elizabeth Brown |
Gary Dunlavy | Gary French |
Gay E. Turner | Greg Maish |
Greg Springer | Jeff Greiner |
Jeff Roiland | Jeff Yarbrough |
Jennifer Prather, CPA | Jeremy Becker |
Jessica Golden Harrison | Jill Maison |
Joel Allen | Kathleen Gallagher |
Katrina Baumgartner | Keith Oliver |
Kimberly Nunnally | Kristi Westbrock |
Kurt J. Gruendling | Leif Oveson |
Leo Staurulakis | Lori and Pat Riazzi |
Marlene Sanders | Matt Dannehl |
Maxmilian James Walter | Mel Massey |
Melanie Jore | Melissa Drennan |
Meredith Johnson | Michele Friedman |
Mike Grisham | Mike Romano |
Nancy White | Pam Becker |
Patsy Schoellerman | Paul Harper |
Philip G. Cappalonga | Randy Jones |
Richard Cameron | Rick Krenz |
Roger Nishi | Ross Petrick |
Ryan Larson | Sally Wlasuk |
Shannon Cossey | Sheryl Vogle |
Shirley Bloomfield | Steve Meltzer |
Sue Utt | Terry Force |
Tim J. Humpert | Tonya Mayer |
Vasile Jacob Sangeorzan | Wayne Foskey |
2023
Adam Jorde | Alan B. Terrell |
Amy Bahra | Andrea Hansen |
Andrew Smith | Andy Isackson |
April Irwin | Arik Lee |
Ashley Shiner | Barry Adair |
Ben Parmer | Benjamin M. Foster |
Bob Silverman | Brad Rieger |
Brendan Dailey | Brian Jarvis |
Brian Sullivan | Bridget Mason |
Brock Johansen | Bryan Heath |
Camille Christiansen | Carri Bennet |
Chad Duval | Charlie T. Kelly |
Cheryl D. Rue | Chris Lovell |
Clare Andonov | Colleen Jamison |
Craig Gralapp | Curtis Eldred |
Dale Merten | Daniel Riazzi |
Dave Manfredo | Dave Rasmussen |
David Nathan Cooper | David Keifrider |
David Mould | David Schmid |
Dean Houghland | Donald Banwart |
Donna Cecil | Doug Updegraff |
Dustin Brown | Edmund Green |
Edward E. Hilliary, Jr. | Edward Schnitzer |
Elizabeth Brown | Gabriel Norris |
Gary Dunlavy | Gary French |
Geoff Feiss | Gordon Caverly |
Gregory S. Hoffman | Hubert J. Dandridge III |
Jacki Miskimins | James Costello |
Jamie and Cindi Daubendiek | Jana Wallace |
Jean B. McCormick | Jeff Greiner |
Jeff Shipley | Jeff T. Wilson |
Jeff Yarbrough | Jennifer Windham |
Jesse Parisoff | Jessica Golden Harrison |
Joelle Demand | John C. Pietila |
John Ivanuska | John McCullen |
John Tietjens | Johnathan L. West |
Karen Nicholson | Katrina Baumgartner |
Keith Gabbard | Keith Oliver |
Kevin Fitzgibbons | Kevin Kloehn |
Kim Simpson | Kimberly L. Garner |
Kimberly Nunnally | Kimberly K. Stumpp |
Kurt J. Gruendling | Lance Williams |
Laura Gullickson | Laure A. Cohen |
Lee Logan | Leif Oveson |
Lennie Blakeslee | Lori Saltus |
Lorna Gilmore | Madison Cappabianco |
Mano Koilpillai | Marietta Aiken |
Mark Willems | Marlene Sanders |
Martha Hassle | Meghan Traver |
Mel Massey | Melanie Jore |
Melissa Drennan | Meredith Johnson |
Michael Dazio | Michael Gray |
Michael Parrish | Michael Sean Sanders |
Michael Su | Mike Grisham |
Mike Meinel | Mike Romano |
Nancy White | Nicholas Malatesta |
Nola Armstrong | Pam Becker |
Patrick Pulido | Patsy Schoellerman |
Paul Harper | Paul D. McKnight |
Randy Jones | Randy Tyree |
Rebecca Barksdale | Rick Coil |
Rick Krenz | Robert D. Day |
Robert Hunter | Robert Monsheimer |
Roger Nishi | Ross Petrick |
Russell Moore | Ruth Conley |
Ryan Andrew Philpott | Ryan Punt |
Sally Wlasuk | Sandra Russell |
Scott Sobolewski | Shannon Oldani |
Shelley Long | Sheryl Vogle |
Shirley Bloomfield | Steve Coker |
Sue Utt | Terry Force |
Tiffany Harwell | Tim Fitzpatrick |
Tim J. Humpert | Todd Henecke |
Tonya Mayer | Tory Richtmyer |
Troy Dierking | Vince Tyson |
V&C Trust |
2022
Adam Schwarts | Alan Morel | |
Amy J. Parlier | Andy Brown | |
Andy Isackson | Angela Ferrell | |
AP Twin Valley | Barry Adair | |
Bart Miller | Carissa Swenson | |
Carri Bennet | Cheryl D. Rue | |
Colleen Jamison | Craig M. Freeman | |
David Cook | David Mould | |
David Redman | DeeDee Kluser | |
Diana Trunick | Domenico Fornaro | |
Edmund Green | George Tyree | |
Gregory S. Hoffman | James Costello | |
Jamie Daubendiek | Jeff T. Wilson | |
Jim Whitefield | John and Debbie Ivanuska | |
John C. Strickland | John McCullen | |
Julie A. Gogel | Keith Gabbard | |
Keith Oliver | Kimberly Nunnally | |
Kurt J. Gruendling | Larry Windham | |
Laura Withers | Laure A. Cohen | |
Lauren Sanders | Lee W. Logan | |
Lynn Mead | Mano Koilpillai | |
Marci Marsh | Mark Forseth | |
Mary Anna B. Hite | Mary Schwartz Westerhold | |
Mel Massey | Michael J. Murphy | |
Michael Prather | Mike Grisham | |
Nancy White | Philip G Cappalonga | |
Randy Tyree | Rebecca Barksdale | |
Richard Buechel | Robert Monsheimer | |
Robert Silverman | Ross Petrick | |
Russel Moore | Scott Sherman | |
Shirley Bloomfield | Stefanie Reeves | |
Steve Singletary | Steven James Trimble | |
Tamber Ray | Tonya Sullivan | |
Terry Force | Terry Kucera | |
Thomas Cosgrove | Tim J. Humpert | |
Tonya Mayer |
Event Sponsors
2024
Calix | Cobank |
Herman & Whiteaker, LLC. | ITCI |
JSI | LightStream |
Moss Adams | NCSC |
NISC | NRTC |
Pivot | Riazzi Rhyne and Swaim Investment Group |
Shawnee Communications | Wilkes Communications |
Womble Bond Dickinson |
2023
Adtran | Broadband.Money |
Calix | CHR Solutions |
CoBank | Herman & Whiteaker, LLC. |
Innovative Systems | ITCI |
JSI | Moss Adams |
NISC | Nokia |
NRTC | Riazzi Rhyne and Swaim Investment Group |
RTFC | Womble Bond Dickinson |
2022
Calix | CHR Solutions |
CoBank | DirecTV Stream |
Fiber Homes | Herman and Whiteaker |
Interstate Telcom Consulting | ISPN |
JSI | Moss Adams |
NISC | Nokia |
NRTC | Paymentus |
Pioneer Utility Resources | Pivot |
Plus One Strategies | Riazzi, Rhyne, and Swaim Investment Group |
RTFC | Vantage Point |
VertiGIS | Womble Bond Dickinson |
Last updated 04/15/2024
Sponsor an Event
Not on the list? Contact Lorna Gilmore about sponsorship opportunities.
A portion of each ticket sold to an FRS fundraiser, and all sponsorships, comes back to us and help us keep the rural voice at the table.